Free Shipping We offer Free Shipping on select orders over $100 to the contiguous United States. Orders shipped to Alaska and Hawaii are excluded. View Details
> Deals

Our Best Networking Equipment Deals


Without doubt, access to discount network cables and transceivers is important for many types of organizations. In government offices, nonprofits and businesses, discounts help people make the most of limited budgets. Although many types of people need cheap fiber optic and Ethernet cables, they still need to be able to rely on the quality of their equipment. That’s why NW Cables offers these selected products at prices that are as close to wholesale as possible, tested for premium, professional quality and durability.


When shopping for discount networking and computer supplies, it’s a great feeling to know you can fulfill your organization’s needs while freeing up your budget for other areas. We’re here to make your networking simple and affordable, and our Deals page is the best place to find the industry’s lowest prices on quality equipment.

Sort By:
Page of 1
Cisco Compatible Optic
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
List Price: $275.00
Our Price: $120.00
Savings: $155.00

The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This Cisco Compatible SFP is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.
This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR.
Cisco Compatible Optic
10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module
List Price: $289.00
Our Price: $200.00
Savings: $89.00

The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This Cisco Compatible SFP is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber.
This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR.
Cisco Compatible Optic
10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module
List Price: $725.00
Our Price: $600.00
Savings: $125.00

The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This Cisco Compatible SFP is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber.
This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER.
Cisco Compatible Optic
10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module
List Price: $1,350.00
Our Price: $1,100.00
Savings: $250.00

The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This Cisco Compatible SFP is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber.
This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER.
   
 




Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!
NW Cables is Upfront