Free Shipping We offer Free Shipping on select orders over $100 to the contiguous United States. Orders shipped to Alaska and Hawaii are excluded. View Details

  > Deals >

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible Optic
Lifetime Warranty


 
List Price: $275.00
Our Price: $120.00
Savings: $155.00
NWC Certified: 3rd Party Replacement - New
Compatability: Cisco Catalyst and Cisco Nexus

Quantity in Stock:(Out of Stock)
Availability: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 Days
Product Code: NWC-SFP-10GSRMM
Qty:

Description Technical Specs
 
The 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. This Cisco Compatible SFP is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over multi mode optical fiber.
This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1).This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR.
Features
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • VCSEL Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Typical Center Wavelength 850nm
  • Max link length up to 300m on MMF
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472
  • Case Operation Temperature 70C Max
  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <1.0W


Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »




Email Exclusives Get special offers & more sent right to
your inbox. read our privacy policy.
Stay Connected Stay up to date with the latest news,
promotions, events and more!
NW Cables is Upfront